OFFICE FOR COASTAL MANAGEMENT

Coastal Management Fellowship


Directory of Fellows by YearMatching state coastal management programs with future coastal managers

1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

1996

Greg Benoit

Chris Cornelisen

Chad Nelsen

Chris Rilling

Stephanie Watson

1997

Bridget Callahan Lussier

Edward Camp

Lynn Dancy

Doug Marcy

Nancy Niedowski Welsh

Brian Voigt

Alison Ward-Maksym

   

1998

Katie Lund

Melanie Coyne

Tanya Haddad

Zoë Johnson

Jennifer Groszkowski

1999

Cinde Donoghue

Tessie Fleener

David Fuss

Kevin O’Brien

   

2000

Shari Currey

Becky Ellin

David Revell

Rachel Smyk-Newton

Ian Zelo

2001

Katherine Ardizone

Chris Boelke

Frank Lopez

Peter Slovinsky

Kirstin Wakefield

Bonnie Willis Arvay

   

2002

Tali Engoltz

Susan Fox

Julia Knisel

Ruby Pap

Megan Tyrell

2003

Ed Cervone

Jennifer Dare

Sophie De Beukelaer

Dave Easter

Becky Walker Szivak

   

2004

Amy Filipowicz

Robert Freudenberg

Laurel Hillmann

Vanessa Levesque

2005

Lindsay Leiterman

Patrick Limber

Sara Polgar

Terry Yasuko Ogawa

   

2006

Eli Davidian

Jordan Gass

Jacqueline Shapo

Wesley Shaw

Amanda Wenczel

2007

Joel Johnson

Andrew Lanier

Dan Robinson

Matt Slagel

Lauren Theodore

2008

Patricia Bowie

Daniella Hirschfeld

Gabrielle Lyons

Matt Nixon

Deborah Purce

2009

Laurel Kellner

Laura Mattison

Chelsie Papiez

Courtney Scarborough

Leigh Wood

2010

Kasey Jacobs

Kathy Johnson

Julia Caldwell Noordyk

Heidi Nutters

Kate Skaggs

2011

Wesley Bickford

Liz Durfee

Sarah Latshaw

Cinamon Moffett

Hilary Papendick

Zach Singer-Leavitt

2012

Nicole Carlozo

Elizabeth Felter

Kate Fleming

Laura Flessner

Kelsey Gianou

Robbie Greene

Alyssum Pohl

Maggie Wenger

2013

Kelsey Ducklow

Meg Gardner

Kirsten Howard

Margot Mansfield

Emily Norton

Liz Podowski

2014

Kim Hernandez

Kelly Egan

Amanda Santoni

Evan Sherer

Ian Yue

2015

Simone Barley-Greenfield

Rachel Bouchillon

Ashley Green

Amanda Leinberger

Julie Sepanik

Abbie Sherwin

2016

Jane Ballard

Alex Braud

Morgan Chow

Joe Dwyer

Matt Gerlach

Monica Gregory

Alex Kuttesch

Sumi Selvaraj

Jake Thickman

2017

Vidya Balasubramanyam

Sean Duffey

Emily Hall

Sarah Idczak

Jackie Specht

2018

Ellen Bartow-Gillies

Rich Buzard

Alexis Cunningham

Sierra Davis

Sydney Fishman

Kelsey McClellan

Amber Roberts

Shanna Williamson

Katie Wilson